I am proud to be endorsed by the following organizations and community members!

 

Current and Former Elected Officials

  • State Senator David Frockt
  • State Rep. Gael Tarleton
  • Seattle City Councilmember Teresa Mosqueda
  • Seattle City Councilmember Sally Bagshaw
  • Former State Rep. Jessyn Farrell
  • Snohomish County Executive Dave Somers

Community Leaders

  • District 6 City Council candidate Melissa Hall
  • District 6 City Council candidate Joey Massa
  • District 6 City Council candidate Ed Pottharst
  • Ellis Andrews
  • Scott Bonjukian, co-chair, Lid I-5 Steering Committee
  • Ben Braden
    *past Exalted Ruler, BPOE 827
  • Larry Breslauer
    *Educator
  • Martha Breslauer
    *Educator
  • Sandy Brown
    *Alliance for Gun Responsibility Board Member
  • Rob Casey
    *President, Ballard Elks Paddle Club
  • Jamie Clausen
    *Small business owner
  • Christy Cox
    *Treasurer, Ballard Elks Paddle Club
  • Mary-Kylie Cranford
  • Joel Creswell
  • Marguerite David
    *Former social worker
  • Lisa Domke
  • Lawrence Dzwonkowski
  • John Foster
    *Teacher, Ballard High School
  • John Flanagan
    *former Legislative Director, Alliance for Gun Responsibility
  • John Fry
    *President, Washington State Elks Association
  • Erik Goheen
  • Jody Grage
    *Racial and environmental justice activist
  • Susan Helf
  • Erik Howes
    *Exalted Ruler, BPOE 827
  • Andy Kent
  • Taylor Knowles
  • Paul Kostek
    *Green Lake Community Council
  • Brent Lackey
    *Whittier Heights Community Council
  • Katie Logan
  • Kurt Manchester
  • Jeff Manson
  • Ian McKagan
  • Henry Miller
  • Erin Moore
    *Executive Director, West Seattle Helpline
  • Carol Murray
  • Barb Nielsen
  • Bill Nielsen
  • Jan Palmeri
  • Nick Pappa
    *Vice President, Ballard Elks Paddle Club
  • Susan Partnow
  • Marty Paulson
  • Elka Peterson Horner
  • Bill Roach
    *former Supervisor of Market Development, King County Metro
  • Donalee Rutledge
  • Frederic Rutledge
  • Kiana Scott
  • Harold Sigerson
    *Trustee, BPOE 827
  • Steven Shaw
  • Peggy Sherman
  • Summer Stinson
    *Education Advocate and co-founder, Washington’s Paramount Duty
  • Cheryl Stumbo
    *Survivors Program Manager, Everytown Against Gun Violence
  • Elliott Swanson
    *Bellwether Housing
  • Ted Sweeney
  • Nestor Tamayo
    *past Exalted Ruler, BPOE 827/Post Commander Ballard Eagleson VFW
  • Jacob Thorpe
  • Adam Tischler
    *Vice President, Ballard Elks Paddle Club
  • Hazel Tutor
  • Kirk Utter
  • Dave Vorhees
    *Owner of Bop Street Records
  • Rick Weisz

*for identification purposes only